Week 52

Marc Burnap
Canton, Illinois

IBEW - Electrical Workers #0034

Kimber 1911 .45 ACP USA Custom Handgun

Week 51

Owen Clements
Franklin, Tennessee

Friend of Labor

Ruger American .223 Rem Black Synthetic Rifle

Week 50

steven geel
whiting, Maine

IBEW - Electrical Workers #2327

Kimber K6 .357 Mag Revolver

Week 49

Terry Headley
Jackson, Michigan

Friend of Labor

Remington 700 ADL 7MM Rifle w/Scope

Week 48

Utility Workers Union of America-93
Washington, DC

UWUA - Utility Workers #National

Remington 783 Black Synthetic 30-06 Rifle w/ Scope

Week 47

William Muncy
Clinton, Tennessee

IBEW - Electrical Workers #760

Remington Versa Max Sportsman 12 Gauge Camo Synthetic

Week 46

William Wapelhorst
Wildwood, Missouri

IAM - Machinists #777

Henry Golden Boy .22 Rifle

Week 45

Denny Ferrari
Nampa, Idaho

Other - Union #Retired mill worker union from Portland

Mossberg 500 12 Gauge Flex Turkey/Security Combo

Week 44

Kurt Oesterreich
Hudson, Wisconsin

UA - Plumbers and Pipefitters #400

Savage Axis Rifle 30-06 Rifle

Week 43

Steve Stuebe
Wind Lake, Wisconsin

IBEW - Electrical Workers #430

Remington V3 Field Sportsman 12 Gauge Shotgun Walnut Stock & Forend

Week 42

David Austin
Lincoln Park, Michigan

Other - Union #WCDSA

Kimber Solo Carry 9MM Handgun

Week 41

Bill Augello
St Micheal, Minnesota

Friend of Labor

Thompson Center Compass 7MM Rem Mag Rifle

Week 40

Kevin Farris
Bessemer City, North Carolina

IBEW - Electrical Workers #962

Marlin M336W 30-30 Lever Action Rifle w/Scope

Week 39

Daniel Couvillion
Beavercreek, Oregon

Friend of Labor

Kimber Micro Carry .380 Caliber w/Laser Grips

Week 38

Ralph Olivas
Lochbuie, Colorado

UTU - United Transportation Union #202

Remington 870 Wingmaster 12 Gauge Shotgun

Week 37

IBEW17 IBEW
Washington, District of Columbia

IBEW - Electrical Workers #International

Ruger Super Blackhawk Hunter .44 Rem Mag SS

Week 36

Matthew Mejo
windsor, Pennsylvania

IBEW - Electrical Workers #229

Savage Arms Trophy .243 Rifle w/Scope Snow Camo

Week 35

Carol Krohn
Sandy, Oregon

IAM - Machinists #Local lodge 63, District 24

Remington 783 .308 Synthetic Rifle w/Scope

Week 34

Joshua Wyatt
Elba, Alabama

Friend of Labor

Kel Tec KSG 3” Magnum 12 Gauge Shotgun

Week 33

Daryl Hunt
Russellville, Arkansas

IRON - Ironworkers #321

Bushmaster A3 5.56 20” Rifle

Week 32

Michael Henderson
South Euclid, Ohio

USW - Steelworkers #979

Remington 870 Express Super Mag 12 Gauge Shotgun

Week 31

Mike Bogdonovich
Milwaukee, Wisconsin

Friend of Labor

Kimber Hunter .308 WIN Rifle SS Barrel & Action

Week 30

Paul Pugh
Columbus, Ohio

Other - Union #Teamsters 413

Savage Arms Trophy .243 Rifle w/Scope Black Synthetic

Week 29

ROBERT D BROCKWAY
MONTELLO, Wisconsin

Other - Union #200 TEMSTER

Thompson Center Encore .50 Caliber Pro Hunter XT

Week 28

Joe Logsdon
Lees Summit, Missouri

RWAW - Roofers and Waterproofers #20

Kel Tec 9×19 Luger PF9

Week 27

Trent Welch
lincoln, Nebraska

IAHFIAW - Insulators ##39

Remington Versa Max Sportsman 12 Gauge Camo Synthetic

Week 26

Rob Steele
Concord, Michigan

IBEW - Electrical Workers #252

Remington 870 Express 12 Gauge Shotgun

Week 25

David Bean
Skaneateles, New York

Friend of Labor

Kimber K6.357 Mag Revolver

Week 24

John Keane
COON RAPIDS, Minnesota

IBEW - Electrical Workers #292

Mossberg International SA-20 Gauge Turkey Shotgun

Week 23

Mike Horn
Dundee, Michigan

UWUA - Utility Workers #101

Thompson Center Encore Pro .50 Caliber Hunter XT

Week 22

mark martin
ironton, Ohio

TCU - Transportation Communications #359

Ruger American Rifle .223 Rem Black Synthetic Rifle

Week 21

Ken Smith
Willowick, Ohio

Friend of Labor

Henry Golden Boy .22 Rifle

Week 20

Robert Most
Breckenridge, Michigan

UWUA - Utility Workers #129

Remington Versa Max 12 Gauge Shotgun Black Synthetic

Week 19

Jeff Eilola
Grass Lake, Michigan

Friend of Labor

Savage Axis 30-06 Rifle

Week 18

Paul Kivisto
Delano, Minnesota

Friend of Labor

Marlin M336W 30-30 Lever Action Rifle w/Scope

Week 17

Chad Carter
Springfield, Illinois

IAM - Machinists #9

Mossberg 500 12 Gauge Flex Turkey/Security Combo

Week 16

Cathy Bates
RINGLE, Wisconsin

SMART - Sheet Metal Workers #565

Kimber Micro Carry .380 Caliber w/Laser Grips

Week 15

Robert Bohrer
Bellevue, Washington

Friend of Labor

Kel Tec PF9 9×19 Luger

Week 14

Eric Sherwood
Grass Lake, Michigan

IBEW - Electrical Workers #252

Ruger Mini 14 .223 Rem Target Rifle Black Syn Thumbhole

Week 13

Bill Creeden
Kansas City, Kansas

IBB - Boillermakers #International

Savage Arms Trophy .243 Rifle w/Scope Snow Camo

Week 12

Mark Johnson
White Plains, Maryland

IBEW - Electrical Workers #26

Ruger 10-22 Rifle

Week 11

samuel herron
troy, Ohio

UWUA - Utility Workers #175

Thompson Center Compass 7MM Rem Mag Rifle

Week 10

Steven Simmons
Homer, New York

Friend of Labor

Kel Tec KSG 3” Magnum 12 Gauge Shotgun

Week 9

Karen Reff
Calcium, New York

SEIU - Service Employees #1199

Remington 870 Wingmaster 12 Gauge Shotgun

Week 8

Raelene Holshouser
Molalla, Oregon

Friend of Labor

Bushmaster A3 5.56 20″ Rifle Item #90325

Week 7

Michael Malinowski
Hartland, Wisconsin

Friend of Labor

Ruger Super Blackhawk Hunter .44 Rem Mag SS

Week 6

Jody Morger
Merrill, Wisconsin

SMART - Sheet Metal Workers #565

Kimber Hunter .308 WIN Rifle SS Barrel & Action

Week 5

Tim Moennich
Westlake, Ohio

IUEC - Elevator Constructors #17

Remington 700 ADL 7MM Rifle w/Scope

Week 4

Ahron Wuesthoff
Chewelah, Washington

IBEW - Electrical Workers #125

Thompson Center Encore .50 Caliber Pro Hunter XT

Week 3

Dennis Knueppel
Milwaukee, Wisconsin

Friend of Labor

Remington 870 Express 12 Gauge Shotgun

Week 2

Steven Kramer
ANNANDALE, Minnesota

IBEW - Electrical Workers #292

Savage Arms Trophy Rifle w/scope .243 Black Synthetic

Week 1

Michael Olive
Beeville, Texas

Friend of Labor

Kimber 1911 USA Custom handgun


Winners

The USA is giving away more than $34,000 in guns! Beginning Tuesday, January 3, 2017, gun winners will be drawn each week for 52 weeks.