USA Gun A Week Sweepstakes

Week 29

radny vezdos
avon, OH

UWUA - Utility Workers

Stephen Naylor
Moncks Corner, SC

IBEW - Electrical Workers

Thompson Center Encore Pro Hunter XT 50 Cal

Week 28

Makayla Jones
Spokane, WA

IBEW - Electrical Workers

Cliff Haney
EVANSVILLE, WI

Friend of Labor

Kel Tec PF9 9x19 Luger

Week 27

Jamie Shipman
Hanahan, SC

Friend of Labor

william stenach
lino lakes, MN

AFSCME - State, County, and Municipal Employees

Remington Versa Max Sportsman 12 Ga Camo Synthetic

Week 26

Connor Olsen
Madison, WI

SMART - Sheet Metal Workers

jimmy vickers
panama city, FL

IBB - Boilermakers

Remington 870 Express 12 Ga Shotgun

Week 25

Brad Goselin
Kankakee, IL

IBEW - Electrical Workers

Robert Coleman
Newport, NY

IBEW - Electrical Workers

Kimber K6 Revolver .357 Mag

Week 24

Robert Roberts
Frankfort, IL

Friend of Labor

Scot Garland
Minoa, NY

IBEW - Electrical Workers

Mossberg Semi Auto Shotgun 20 Ga Camo

Week 23

curt logan
farmdale, OH

UA - Plumbers and Pipefitters

Thomas Wilson
Worth, IL

SMART - Sheet Metal Workers

Thompson Center Encore Pro Hunter XT 50 Cal

Week 22

John Reagan
Marcellus, NY

Friend of Labor

King Bradshaw
Jackson, MO

Friend of Labor

Savage 12 Long Range Precision

Week 21

IBEW 73
Washington, DC

IBEW - Electrical Workers

Latham Tiver
Southampton, NJ

IUOE - Operating Engineers

Henry Golden Boy 22 Rifle

Week 20

Mike Horn
Dundee, MI

UWUA - Utility Workers

Frank Hartsoe
Chester, VA

IBB - Boilermakers

Remington Versa Max 12 gauge Shotgun Black Synthetic

Week 19

Ralph Fischer
North Royalton, OH

USW - Steelworkers

Gary Schaeffer
St Charles, MO

Other - Union

Savage Axis Rifle 30-06

Week 18

Steve Kyle
sale creek, TN

IBEW - Electrical Workers

Matt Moore
Urbana, IL

IBEW - Electrical Workers

Marlin M336W 30-30 Lever Action Rifle w/scope

Week 17

don koch
st peters, MO

IAM - Machinists

Adam Rogers
Rockwood, TN

LIUNA - Laborers

Mossberg 500 Flex Turkey/Security Combo

Week 16

Rob Ellis
Houston, TX

IBEW - Electrical Workers

IBEW 716 874
HOUSTON, TX

IBEW - Electrical Workers

Kimber Micro Carry .380 Caliber w/laser grips

Week 15

Steve Oliver
Gretna, NE

IBEW - Electrical Workers

Donald Koshinskie
Coal Township, PA

Friend of Labor

Kel Tec PF9 9x19 Luger

Week 14

Gordon Murray
Charleston, SC

Friend of Labor

Dennis Karaba
Euclid, OH

RWAW - Roofers and Waterproofers

Savage MSR 10 Hunter

Week 13

Jay Hafemeister
Milwaukee, WI

IBEW - Electrical Workers

ryan albin
bush, LA

UA - Plumbers and Pipefitters

Savage Arms Trophy Rifle (Predator & Hunter) w/scope .243 Snow Camo

Week 12

Jason Wright
San Tan Valley, AZ

Friend of Labor

Brecken Dutcher
Janesville, WI

Friend of Labor

Thompson/Center Predator - Realtree Max 1 Composite - .204 RUG

Week 11

Jennifer Massey
Poolesville, MD

Friend of Labor

Adam Krause
Appleton, WI

IBEW - Electrical Workers

Thompson Center Compass Rifle 7MM Rem Mag

Week 10

Charles Theobald
Athens, TN

Friend of Labor

John Williams
Avenue, MD

UA - Plumbers and Pipefitters

Kel Tec KSG 12 Gauge 3 Inch Mag

Week 9

Steve Davis
Ashton, ID

Friend of Labor

James Soileau
Willis, TX

UA - Plumbers and Pipefitters

Remington 870 Wingmaster 12 gauge shotgun Item

Week 8

Tony Moyers
Copley, OH

UWUA - Utility Workers

Josh Hall
Middlefield, OH

UWUA - Utility Workers

Bushmaster A3 5.56 20" Item #90325

Week 7

Brenda Adkisson
Oliver Springs, TN

LIUNA - Laborers

Joseph Miller
Harrisburg, PA

CTGM - Bakery, Tobacco and Grain Millers

Smith and Wesson Model 642 Revolver .38 Special

Week 6

Scott Stevens
Byron, IL

IUPAT - Painters and Allied

Edward Armand
Houston, TX

IBEW - Electrical Workers

Kimber Hunter Rifle SS Barrel & Action .308 Win.

Week 5

Benjamin Turner
Monroe, MI

UWUA - Utility Workers

Tyler Shirley
Washington, IL

IUPAT - Painters and Allied

Remington 700 ADL 7MM Rifle w/scope

Week 4

Steven Kramer
ANNANDALE, MN

IBEW - Electrical Workers

Mario Cano Jr
Airway Heights, WA

Friend of Labor

Thompson Center Encore Pro Hunter XT 50 Cal

Week 3

Bradley Buehler
Freeport, MI

UWUA - Utility Workers

Kevin carpentier
Saline, MI

IUPAT - Painters and Allied

Remington 870 Express 12 Gauge Shotgun

Week 2

MIKE LEGOOD
MCHENRY, IL

IUPAT - Painters and Allied

Jennie Vu
Lebanon, PA

CTGM - Bakery, Tobacco and Grain Millers

Savage Arms Trophy Rifle w/scope .243 Black Synthetic

Week 1

Ron Splan
Beloit, WI

UAW - Auto Workers

Logan Neeland
Rosebush, MI

USW - Steelworkers

Kimber 1911 USA Custom II handgun


Winners

Two guns every week, a Tracker Grizzly boat worth $25,000, five 5-gun packages worth nearly $5,000 each, four outdoor adventures worth $10,000 – it’s all part of the USA’s 2018 Sportsmen’s Sweepstakes worth more than $175,000. When you register your 2018 USA calendar, you will be entered to win nearly 120 prizes throughout the year! Beginning Thursday, January 4, 2018, prize winners will be drawn each week for 52 weeks. Sweepstakes entrants are eligible to win multiple prizes

Congratulations to Douglas Johnson of IBEW Local 659 on being drawn as the Early Bird Winner of a John Deere Gator in USA’s 2018 Sportsmen’s Sweepstakes.